Calendar

Kingswood House School news and updates blog
Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Production Rehearsal – all cast; meet at school, pick up Adrian Mann Theatre

31

Production Rehearsal – all cast; meet at school, pick up Adrian Mann Theatre

Year 9 First Aid – session 4

U14A & U16A Rugby vs Duke of Kent (H)

1

Production Dress Rehearsal – all cast; meet at school, pick up Adrian Mann Theatre

Deputy Head’s Assembly

U10A & U11A at Banstead Rugby Festival (A)

2

Study Centre Coffee Morning

School Production ‘Joseph & His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat’

3

NSPCC Numbers Day

School Production ‘Joseph & His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat’

4

Years 7 & 9 Scholarship Morning (internal & external candidates)

5
6

Years 9-11 Intermediate Maths Challenge Day

KHS Well-Being Week – all pupils & staff

Senior Lecture – Will Bayley – Years 9-11

7

KHS Well-Being Week – all pupils & staff

Safer Internet Day

David Blake – Online Etiquette Workshops for pupils

8

KHS Well-Being Week – all pupils & staff

Year 11 DT GCSE Trip to the Engineering & Technology Show

Form 10B Assembly at Christ Church

9

KHS Well-Being Week – all pupils & staff

Year 10 Study Sensei Workshop

Year 9-11 Workshop on ‘Harmful Sexual Behaviour’ – Jeremy Indika

10

KHS Well-Being Week – all pupils & staff

Ski Trip

School finishes for HALF TERM HOLIDAY

11

Ski Trip

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

HALF TERM

12

Ski Trip

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

HALF TERM

13

Ski Trip

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

HALF TERM

14

Ski Trip

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

HALF TERM

15

Ski Trip

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

HALF TERM

16

Ski Trip

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

HALF TERM

17

Ski Trip

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

HALF TERM

18

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

HALF TERM

19

HALF TERM HOLIDAY

HALF TERM

20

School returns

Year 8 Exams Week

21

Year 8 Exams Week

Year 9 Emotional Intelligence course – session 1

U14 Rugby vs Box Hill (A)

22

Year 8 Exams Week

Deputy Head’s Assembly

Lower Prep Forest School

23

Year 8 Exams Week

Year 3 Trip to the RSPB Nature Reserve

Year 6 Junior Citizenship Workshop – Epsom Downs Racecourse

24

Year 8 Exams Week

OPEN MORNING for Prospective Parents

U14 Rugby vs Ibstock Place(A)

25
26
27

Year 10 HPQ Presentations

U13 A-C Hockey vs Homefield (H)

U13 Girls Hockey vs Harrodian (A)

28

Year 9 Emotional Intelligence course – session 2

U14 Hockey vs Box Hill (A)

1

Form 6B Assembly

Lower Prep Forest School

U13 Girls Hockey vs Duke of Kent (H)

2

WORLD BOOK DAY at KHS; theme is ‘Literary Characters’

U8 & 9 Hockey vs Banstead Prep (A)

3

Year 10 HPQ Submission Date

House Meetings

4
5
+ Export Events